Sonnet SFP+, 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode Fiber 850nm Tranceiver (300m)

R1,415.00

call or email us for availability

Key Features

Adds High-Performance 10GbE SFP+ Connectivity—Simply powerful way to add dual 10GbE SFP+ connections to your computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports

Connection Flexibility—Choose among short-range or long-range SFP+ transceivers plus LC fiber optical cables (all sold separately), 10GBASE-T SFP+ tranceivers plus Cat 6 or 6A cable (all sold separately), or SFP+ direct-attach Twinax copper cables (sold separately) to connect the adapter to your network or storage

Easy Setup—Configured through macOS Network control panel or Windows Device Manager

Supports Transparent Failover—Keeps your computer connected in case a single cable is disconnected or one of the ports fails

Supports Link Aggregation (Teaming)—Increases throughput beyond what a single connection can sustain in some applications(3)

Compact and Nearly Noiseless—Adapter is small enough to sit on most any work surface, and quiet enough for use in noise-sensitive environments

Rugged Aluminum Housing—Provides robust and secure protection

Two Thunderbolt 3 (USB-C) Ports—One port reserved for connection to the computer; second port supports daisy-chaining of up to five additional Thunderbolt(4)devices to your computer, attaching a single USB(5)peripheral device, or connecting up to two 4K displays or one 5K display(6)

Power for Peripherals—Provides up to 15W of power to connected peripherals

Thunderbolt Cable & ThunderLok™ Included—Includes 0.5-meter Thunderbolt 3 (40Gbps) cable and ThunderLok 3 Thunderbolt connector retainer clip to secure cable from accidental disconnections

SKU: G10E-SFP-SR Categories: ,

Additional information

Host Interface

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sonnet SFP+, 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode Fiber 850nm Tranceiver (300m)”