Sonnet SFP+, 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fibre 1310nm Tranceiver (10km)

R3,053.00

call or email us for availability

Short-Range SFP+ Transceiver: Make the Connection

Sonnet’s short-range SFP+ transceiver module supports up to 300 meters, and connects suppporting Sonnet and third-party networking cards and products via LC optical cables (sold separately) to a network switch or storage.

This module works with the following products:

  • Presto 10GbE SFP+ PCIe Card
  • Presto 10GbE 1-port PCIe Card
  • Presto 10GbE Server 2-port PCIe Card
  • Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 Adapter
  • Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 3 Adapter
  • Compatible Sonnet Products
  • Compatible Third-Party Products
  • Features 1-Year Warranty
SKU: G10E-SFP-LR Categories: ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sonnet SFP+, 10GBASE-LR Single-mode Fibre 1310nm Tranceiver (10km)”